School
5134 Baltimore
Kansas City, Missouri 64112
Phone: 816-531-6200
Fax : 816-531-8045
Church
5141 Main Street
Kansas City, Missouri 64112
Phone: 816-753-7422
Fax : 816-753-5505
Visitation - a Catholic Community

School Faculty & Staff Directory

  • Principal

    Vince Cascone, Ed. D.

    (Administrative Staff)

  • Administrative Assistant

    Bridget Winget

    (Administrative Staff)

  • Kindergarten

    Karen Strauss

    (Faculty)

  • Kindergarten

    Maureen Noonan

    (Faculty)

  • Seventh Grade

    David Buatte

    (Faculty)

  • Administrative Assistant

    Jeanne Crawford

    (Faculty)

  • First Grade

    Nancy Hesse

    (Faculty)

  • First Grade

    Marylena Lehocky

    (Faculty)

  • First Grade

    Katie Owens

    (Faculty)

  • ELS

    Mary Gigliotti

    (Faculty)

  • Para Professional

    Rachel Weiss

    (Support Staff)

  • Second Grade

    Allyson Figura

    (Faculty)

  • Third Grade

    Suzi Geha

    (Faculty)

  • Third Grade

    Eileen O`Connor

    (Faculty)

  • Third Grade

    Lainee Tarbe

    (Faculty)

  • Fourth Grade

    Sara Westerman

    (Faculty)

  • Fourth Grade

    Helen Schultz

    (Faculty)

  • Wonder Teacher

    Courtney Vogtner

    (Faculty)

  • Fifth Grade

    Angie Seroka

    (Faculty)

  • Seventh Grade

    Diane VanBallas

    (Faculty)

  • Sixth Grade

    Maureen Nash

    (Faculty)

  • Fifth Grade

    Karen Crabtree

    (Faculty)

  • Sixth Grade

    Gwen Ficklin

    (Faculty)

  • Seventh Grade

    Tricia Maxfield

    (Faculty)

  • Kindergarten

    Mrs. Alyssa O`Gara

    (Faculty)

  • Fifth Grade

    Megan DeLaurier

    (Faculty)

  • Eighth Grade

    Joan Barnosky

    (Faculty)

  • Eighth Grade

    Norma Mejia

    (Faculty)

  • Eighth Grade

    Anne Ryan

    (Faculty)

  • Art Teacher

    Patrick Casey

    (Faculty)

  • Interventionist

    Liz Funk

    (Support Staff)

  • Counselor

    Tina Amaro

    (Support Staff)

  • Accelerated Program Coordinator

    Shari Brundige

    (Faculty)

  • P.E. Teacher

    Dave Rush

    (Faculty)

  • Accelerated Program Coordinator

    Ashley West

    (Faculty)

  • Librarian

    Heather Shinn

    (Faculty)

  • Technology Teacher

    Parul Bhatia

    (Faculty)

  • Special Education Coordinator

    Stacey Archer

    (Support Staff)

  • Counselor

    Sr. Sue Andrews

    (Support Staff)

  • Nurse

    AnnBeth Mulloy

    (Support Staff)

  • Office Assistant

    Christy Powers

    (Support Staff)

  • Seventh Grade

    Kaitlyn Chichuk

    (Faculty)

  • Inclusive Education Paraprofessional

    Laura Connealy

    (Support Staff)

  • Second Grade

    Johanna Waldrup

    (Faculty)

  • Fourth Grade

    Becca Harris

    (Faculty)

  • School Ministry

    Deacon Don Madden

    (Support Staff)

  • Second Grade

    Jessica Osterhaus

    (Faculty)

  • Inclusive Education Paraprofessional

    Mrs. Mary Brophy

    (Support Staff)

  • Sixth Grade

    Annora Quenzer-Ray

    (Faculty)

  • Paraprofessional

    Rene Harden

    (Support Staff)

  • Music Teacher

    Jessica Nix

    (Faculty)

  • Fifth Grade

    Jeff Seese

    (Faculty)

  • Assistant Principal

    Linda Hughes

    (Administrative Staff)

  • Paraprofessional

    Sarah Davis

    (Support Staff)